Anti Ragging | Symbiosis School of Economics

Anti Ragging

Home Students Anti Ragging

SSE Internal Complaints Committee for AY 2020-2021

The Committee comprises of the following members:

Chairperson: Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani (Director)

Mobile: 9890098201

Senior Male Faculty: Dr. Bidyut Ghosh

Mobile: 9679980249

Non-teaching Employees (Two):

Mrs. Deepashri Bhagwat

Mobile: 9767549640

Ms. Simi Malhotra

Mobile: 9423531300

One member from an NGO:

Ms. Renuka Mukadam

Mobile: 8380067440

Student’s representatives:

Mr. Kanav Gilautra

Mobile: 9811412320

Ms. Muskan Verma

Mobile: 7986617286


SSE Grievance Redressal Cell for AY 2020-2021

Director: Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani

Mobile: 9890098201 

Senior Faculty nominated by the Director:

1) Dr. Bidyut Ghosh

Mobile: 9679980249

2) Dr. Khushbu Thadani

Mobile: 9890853532

3) Mr. Krishna Kanta Roy

Mobile: 9923810844

Sr. Office Superintendent. (Convener of the meetings and maintenance of Registry):
Mrs. Deepashri Bhagwat

Mobile: 9767549640


SSE Anti Ragging Committee for AY 2020-2021

Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani

Mobile: 9890098201 

Dr. V. Kalyan Shankar

Mobile: 9850771172

Dr. Aanchal Airy

Mobile: 8793290797

Dr. Deepa Gupta

Mobile: 9860572214

Dr. Ishita Ghosh

Mobile: 9890219855

Mrs. Deepashri Bhagwat

Mobile: 9767549640

Student’s representatives – Member:

Ms. Sania Shah

Mobile: 9922607772

Mr. Parth Oberoi

Mobile: 9811629440

Mr. Soumyadip Pal

Mobile: 8961744463

SSE Anti Ragging Squad for AY 2020-2021:

Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani – Chairperson

Mobile: 9890098201 

 Faculty members-

Mr. Krishna Kanta Roy

Mobile: 9923810844

Dr. Ranjan Dash

Mobile: 9811728762

Non-teaching Employees

Mrs. Deepashri Bhagwat

Mobile: 9767549640

Ms. Simi Malhotra

Mobile: 9423531300


Mentor Mentee List M.Sc Batch 2020-22 & 2019-21

For PG Faculty member will be :

Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani -
director@sse.ac.in
Mr. Krishna Kanta Roy
kk.roy@sse.ac.in
Dr. Ranjan Dash
ranjan.dash@sse.ac.in

Batch 2019-21 One mentor for Six Freshers
Tanvi Divekar
tanvi.divekar.2019@sse.ac.in
Sanika Sohoni
sanika.sohoni.2019@sse.ac.in
Ria Jain
ria.jain.2019@sse.ac.in
Hetvi Chheda
hetvi.chheda.2019@sse.ac.in
Aditi Dhankar
aditi.dhankar.2019@sse.ac.in
Muskan Verma
muskan.verma.2019@sse.ac.in
muskan.verma.2019@sse.ac.in
digantika.nandi.2019@sse.ac.in
Akash Sikdar
akash.sikdar.2019@sse.ac.in
Soumyadip Pal
soumyadip.pal.2019@sse.ac.in
Mayukh Sen
mayukh.sen.2019@sse.ac.in
Sriya Patnaik
sriya.patnaik.2019@sse.ac.in
Sharanya Saha
sharanya.saha.2019@sse.ac.in
Tara Mohandas
tara.mohandas.2019@sse.ac.in
Sunipa Dey
sunipa.dey.2019@sse.ac.in
Yatika Agrawal
yatika.agrawal.2019@sse.ac.in
Anjali Agrawal
anjali.agrawal.2019@sse.ac.in


Mentee List
Tanvi Divekar
tanvi.divekar.2019@sse.ac.in
1 Aanchal Harpal Kimtani 20060242001
2 Abinaya Mahendran 20060242002
3 Abul Haris 20060242003
4 Aditya Anand Jawalkar 20060242004
5 Aiswarya Prasad T 20060242005
6 Amal Raju 20060242006

Sanika Sohoni
sanika.sohoni.2019@sse.ac.in
7 Amanpreet Singh Gala 20060242007
8 Amogh Mo Karnat 20060242008
9 Amolika Puranik 20060242009
10 Anandita Saxena 20060242010
11 Anjali Rai 20060242011
12 Ankit Dhirendra Singhal 20060242013

Ria Jain
ria.jain.2019@sse.ac.in
13 Anukriti Choubey 20060242016
14 Anupama Kumari 20060242017
15 Aparna Tiwari 20060242019
16 Apurva Balwant Shinde 20060242020
17 Archis Hemant Chhatre 20060242021
18 Arushi Bhaik 20060242022

Aditi Dhankar
aditi.dhankar.2019@sse.ac.in
19 Ashima Gupta 20060242023
20 Astha Agarwal 20060242024
21 Athuljith A J 20060242025
22 Avadhut Shankar Deshmukh 20060242026
23 Awni Choudhary 20060242027
24 Ayushi Panicker 20060242028

Digantika Nandi
digantika.nandi.2019@sse.ac.in
 
25 Bhavya Raje Srivastava 20060242030
26 Chandni Yadav 20060242031
27 Dasi Anne Silvia 20060242033
28 Devmallya Shyam Roy 20060242034
29 Diptarka Roy 20060242036
30 Divya Mehta 20060242037

Soumyadip Pal
soumyadip.pal.2019@sse.ac.in
31 Gargi Athalye 20060242038
32 Garima Yadav 20060242039
33 Gauri vikas tawade 20060242040
34 Gouri G Panickar 20060242041
35 Himani Himmatramka 20060242043
36 Himanshi Virmani 20060242044

Sriya Patnaik
sriya.patnaik.2019@sse.ac.in
37 Ishita Roy 20060242045
38 Janhavi Lakshmishankar sharma 20060242046
39 Komal Bhuvanchandra Belwal 20060242048
40 Lizbeth Jibi Godwin 20060242050
41 Mansi Gupta 20060242051
42 Md Faraz Rupani 20060242052

Tara Mohandas
tara.mohandas.2019@sse.ac.in
43 Mrunmayee Hemant Bapat 20060242054
44 Mrunmayee Nitin Thatte 20060242055
45 Nandita Sharma 20060242056
46 Narayan Babu 20060242057
47 Neerav Suhas Kalyani 20060242058
48 Niharika Gupta 20060242059

Yatika Agrawal
yatika.agrawal.2019@sse.ac.in
49 Nikhilaa Dhaarini R 20060242060
50 Nikita Sanjiv Kapoor 20060242061
51 Nileena R 20060242062
52 Nimisha Bansal 20060242063
53 Nishita Aditya 20060242064
54 Nishtha Kapoor 20060242065

Hetvi Chheda
hetvi.chheda.2019@sse.ac.in
55 Nishtha Sah 20060242066
56 Pitanjal Murati Dutta 20060242067
57 Prajakta Saraf 20060242068
58 Pratyay Ghosh 20060242069
59 Pushkar Risbud 20060242070
60 Radhika Uppal 20060242071

Muskan Verma
muskan.verma.2019@sse.ac.in
61 Rahul Kumar 20060242072
62 Ravi Kumar Rathod 20060242073
63 RHYTHM DUBEY 20060242074
64 Ritesh Kumar 20060242075
65 Ritu Jha 20060242076
66 R S Karthikeyan 20060242077

Akash Sikdar
akash.sikdar.2019@sse.ac.in
67 Bhide Ruta Sateesh 20060242078
68 Saee Sanjay Kakade 20060242079
69 Sagnik Das 20060242080
70 Saksham Agrawal 20060242081
71 Sakshi Sabnani 20060242082
72 Shalini Mitra 20060242085

Mayukh Sen
mayukh.sen.2019@sse.ac.in
73 Sharad Raghav 20060242086
74 Sharvil Sanjay Sharma 20060242087
75 Shavi Tomar 20060242088
76 Shikhar Awasthi 20060242089
77 Shivam Agarwal 20060242091
78 Gholap Shivam Rajendra 20060242092

Sharanya Saha
sharanya.saha.2019@sse.ac.in
79 79 20060242094
80 Shubhra Verma 20060242096
81 Snigdha Senapati 20060242098
82 Souroshi Saha 20060242099
83 Srijani Chakraborty 20060242100
84 Swastika Basu 20060242103

Sunipa Dey
sunipa.dey.2019@sse.ac.in
85 Tanya Malik 20060242104
86 Tunisha Das 20060242105
87 Udbhav Meghlan 20060242106
88 Vaishnavi Ghanashyam Navangul 20060242108

Anjali Agrawal
anjali.agrawal.2019@sse.ac.in
89 Vaishnavi Sinha 20060242109
90 Varun P. Kulkarni 20060242111
91 Yesyeswini Sarma R 20060242113

Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani Director
Dr.Ishita Ghosh M.Sc Programme Incharge

Mentoring Cell at the Institute Level – Symbiosis School of Economics A.Y 2020-21

For UG the faculty member will be –

Mr. Krishna Kanta Roy

Mobile: 9923810844



BSc (Economics) Honours - Batch 2018-19

Aditya Sharma
ADITYA.SHARMA.2018@SSE.AC.IN
Shailisree Choudhury
SHAILISREE.CHOUDHURY.2018@SSE.AC.IN
Rushil Kohli
RUSHIL.KOHLI.2018@SSE.AC.IN
Vibhavari Muthuswamy Iyer
VIBHAVARI.IYER.2018@SSE.AC.IN

Mentor list

AHSAS SHARMA
AHSAS.SHARMA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222001 Aadesh Maheshwari
2 20060222002 Aadhya Ranjan
3 20060222003 Aaditya Kaul
4 20060222004 Aafrin Begum
5 20060222005 Aakriti Bhatnagar
6 20060222006 Aanchal Karnani

AKRITI SINHA
AKRITI.SINHA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222007 Aarushi Jaitly
2 20060222008 Aarushi Nayyar
3 20060222009 Abdul Basit Suhail
4 20060222011 Abhigyan Singh Rathore
5 20060222012 Adit Dominic
6 20060222013 ADITYA ANIL JADHAV

AKSHAT GINNARE
AKSHAT.GINNARE.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222014 Aditya Joshi
2 20060222015 Aditya Malladi
3 20060222016 Advait Hisaria
4 20060222019 Aishani Mishra
5 20060222020 Akanksha Narayan
6 20060222021 Akash Singh

ALEFIYA HARIANAWALA
ALEFIYA.HARIANAWALA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222023 Akshara Trivedi Tanmay
2 20060222024 Akshat Rana
3 20060222025 Alan Samuel
4 20060222026 Amishka Yadav
5 20060222027 Amogh Pal
6 20060222030 Anay Goyal

AVIJIT SAHA
AVIJIT.SAHA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222031 Anchal Singh
2 20060222032 Anchal Vinod
3 20060222033 Anika Singh
4 20060222034 Anjali Ashesh Desai
5 20060222035 Anjena Sreekumar
6 20060222036 Ankita Nandi

CONCHITA SAHU
CONCHITA.SAHU.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222037 Anoushka Yadav
2 20060222038 Anshu Lalit Patodia
3 20060222039 Anuj Anupam Arya
4 20060222040 Anumeha Jain
5 20060222041 Anupama S Warrier
6 20060222042 Anushka Jain

DEV NARANG
DEV.NARANG.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222043 Anushka Sharma
2 20060222046 Anwesha Bhajan
3 20060222047 Apoorva Tiwari
4 20060222048 Archisha Chandna
5 20060222050 Arjun Kumar
6 20060222051 Arjun Mittal

DIVYANSHU
DIVYANSHU.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222053 Arnav Patnaik
2 20060222054 Arsh Ahluwalia
3 20060222055 Arunima Nair
4 20060222056 Arushi Ranjan
5 20060222057 Arushi Wadhwa
6 20060222058 Ashi Gautam

DRISHTI KHURANA
DRISHTI.KHURANA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222059 Ashmita Chowdhury
2 20060222060 Atharva More
3 20060222061 Aviral Maheshwar
4 20060222062 Ayushi Bansal
5 20060222063 Ayushi Uniyal
6 20060222065 Bhavi Satyen Shah

GUDDETI ABHIRAM
GUDDETI.ABHIRAM.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222066 Bhavini Mishra
2 20060222067 Boyiri Gayathri Varma
3 20060222068 Chirag Aggarwal
4 20060222069 D Adithya Rana
5 20060222071 Dakshita Srinivasan
6 20060222072 Darekar Nitant Arun

GUNJAN KALWANI
GUNJAN.KALWANI.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222074 Deeksha Agarwal
2 20060222075 Deekshaa Dey
3 20060222076 Deshkhaire Suryatej Sagar
4 20060222077 Deshna Saraogi
5 20060222078 Dev Ojha
6 20060222079 Devansh Kedia

HAMZA MUSTAFA LOKHANDWALA
HAMZA.LOKHANDWALA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222080 Devavrat Jayant
2 20060222081 Devesh Motisingh Chauhan
3 20060222082 Dhriti Mehra
4 20060222083 Dhruv Mohan Lal
5 20060222084 Dishant Ashish Vaishnav
6 20060222086 Divyam Arora

HARASEES KAUR
HARASEES.KAUR.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222087 Dushyant Tak
2 20060222088 Ekam Singh Sidhu
3 20060222089 Eshaan Ghosh
4 20060222090 Eshitha Milinda Pachimala
5 20060222092 Gauri Bindal
6 20060222093 Gayathri Baiju

HRITHIKA VEENUS
HRITHIKA.VEENUS.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222094 Gayathri M Mohan
2 20060222097 Gumphekar Manasi Shailesh
3 20060222098 Hamsi Prafulla Patil
4 20060222100 Harshini S
5 20060222101 Helen Rachel Reji
6 20060222102 Himanshi Grover

ISHIKA MILHOUTRA
ISHIKA.MILHOUTRA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222103 Himanshu Jagdish Kelzare
2 20060222104 Himanshu Kumar
3 20060222105 Himmat Singh Alag
4 20060222106 Hriday Gupta
5 20060222108 Isha Vij
6 20060222109 Ishita Jain

Jayati Mudaliar
JAYATI.MUDALIAR.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222111 Jaineel Milan Dalal
2 20060222112 Janvi Balwani
3 20060222113 Jinang Praful Jain
4 20060222114 Joseph Abraham Pazhayidath
5 20060222115 Joseph Priya Ann Jofi
6 20060222117 Juhi Sanjeev Chandan

KANAV KATYAL
KANAV.KATYAL.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222118 Kanav Sethi
2 20060222119 Katherine Luzia Barreto
3 20060222120 Kenisha Bhaskar
4 20060222121 Keshav Agarwal
5 20060222122 Khushi Arora
6 20060222123 Khushi Gupta

KHUSHI BAJORIA
KHUSHI.BAJORIA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222124 Khushi Sekhani
2 20060222125 Khushi Sisodiya
3 20060222127 Krisha Jagdish Chandnani
4 20060222128 Krishna Joshi
5 20060222129 Krishnav Jajodia
6 20060222130 Krovvidi Sai Harini

KRISHNA DHOLAKIA
KRISHNA.DHOLAKIA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222131 Kushal Sharma
2 20060222132 Lakshay Malik
3 20060222133 Leesha Nikam
4 20060222134 Maahi Bumb
5 20060222135 Madhushree Kulkarni
6 20060222136 Mahi S Gupta

KRITI SAXENA
KRITI.SAXENA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222137 Mahii Madan
2 20060222138 Mahima Sandeep Menon
3 20060222139 Manjima Banerjee
4 20060222140 Mannan Bhatia
5 20060222141 Megha Pahuja
6 20060222142 Mehul Agarwal

LAKSHITA GUPTA
LAKSHITA.GUPTA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222143 Mihir Deepak Matai
2 20060222144 Mohammad Yusuf Mustafa
3 20060222145 Mohammed Amaan Khan
4 20060222146 Mridula Evani
5 20060222148 Mudit Tomar
6 20060222149 Naina Rastogi

MANSI PATNAIK
MANSI.PATNAIK.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222150 Namah Singh
2 20060222151 Naman Kamra
3 20060222153 Nandini Sattiraju
4 20060222154 Navya Maheshwari
5 20060222156 Neitya Menon
6 20060222157 Nidhi Gupta

MANTHA AMULYA
MANTHA.AMULYA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222158 Nidhi Vishen
2 20060222160 Nitesh Chouhan
3 20060222161 Nitin Dalmia
4 20060222162 Nitya Nigam
5 20060222163 Niyathi Pramod Nair
6 20060222164 Padmapriya R

NAMIRIAN ZARIEUS FIRDOS
ZARIEUS.NAMIRIAN.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222165 Palvi Vivek Thakre
2 20060222167 Pavni Arora
3 20060222168 Pooja Singh
4 20060222169 Pradyumna Iyer
5 20060222170 Prakash Choudhary
6 20060222171 Prakhar Tandon

NEELIMA JESTIN
NEELIMA.JESTIN.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222172 Pranav Garg
2 20060222173 Pranav Soman
3 20060222174 Prashanti Pragya
4 20060222175 Pratishtha Kedia
5 20060222176 Preethi Gali
6 20060222177 Preksha Jain

NISHITA ARORA
NISHITA.ARORA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222179 Pritha Ghosh
2 20060222180 Prithvi Raj
3 20060222181 Priya Lakshmi Kolluru
4 20060222182 Priyal Mahajan
5 20060222183 Priyanka Bharat Tulsiani
6 20060222184 Priyansh Pallav

PRATYAKSH MAROO
PRATYAKSH.MAROO.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222185 Priyanshu Rajsingh
2 20060222186 Radhika Bansal
3 20060222187 Rahul Batavia
4 20060222189 Rajveer Gupta
5 20060222190 Rakshit Didwania
6 20060222192 Reeti Harendrakumar Chauhan

PRERAK KUMAR
PRERAK.KUMAR.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222193 Riddhima Rajendra Vidaya
2 20060222194 Ridhi Vijayan
3 20060222195 Rigved Mayuresh Pimpalkar
4 20060222196 Rimick Whig
5 20060222198 Rishabh Prasad Padhye
6 20060222199 Riya Mehra

RAHUL BATRA
RAHUL.BATRA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222200 Robit Kumar
2 20060222201 Rohan Gopal
3 20060222202 Rohini Vishwanathan
4 20060222203 Roja Vikram
5 20060222204 Ronak Subudhi
6 20060222205 Rose Vaishnavi

RASHMIKA GUPTA
RASHMIKA.GUPTA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222206 S Devasankar
2 20060222208 Sagar Suresh
3 20060222209 Saiena Gupta
4 20060222210 Saish Arora
5 20060222211 Sakshi Ahuja
6 20060222212 Samar Trehan

ROSE GEORGE
ROSE.GEORGE.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222213 Sameeksha Gulati
2 20060222214 Sameer Narula
3 20060222215 Sanchita Bagchi
4 20060222216 Sanjana Saxena
5 20060222217 Sanjukta Barman
6 20060222218 Sanskaar Prashant Shetty

RUDRASISH MUKHERJEE
RUDRASISH.MUKHERJEE.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222219 Sanskriti Agrawal
2 20060222220 Sanskriti Garg
3 20060222221 Sanskriti Sharma
4 20060222222 Sanya Kumar
5 20060222224 Sarthak Semwal
6 20060222225 Satvik

SAKSHAM JAIN
SAKSHAM.JAIN.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222226 Satwik Siddhanth Maturi
2 20060222227 Satyam Singh
3 20060222228 Savi Pravin Debre
4 20060222229 Seher Jain
5 20060222230 Sejuti Bhadra
6 20060222231 Shaantanu Ashwin Mahajan

SAMAPIKA NAYAK
SAMAPIKA.NAYAK.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222232 Shagun Mamgain
2 20060222233 Shakambari Sridhar
3 20060222235 Sharandeep Singh
4 20060222236 Shashwat Mukherjee
5 20060222237 Shaurya Agarwal
6 20060222238 Shivam Gupta

SAMARTH AGARWAL
SAMARTH.AGARWAL.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222239 Shivangi Menon
2 20060222240 Shivika Thakral
3 20060222241 Shourya Yarnal
4 Shourya Yarnal Shovit Buragohain
5 20060222243 Shraddha Kulshrestha
6 20060222244 Shreesh Chary

SHAMBHAVI MISRA
SHAMBHAVI.MISRA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222245 Shreya
2 20060222246 Shreya Ramesh Kamath
3 20060222247 Shreyaa Malhotra
4 20060222248 Shreyansh Chakraborty
5 20060222249 Shristi Jaiswal
6 20060222251 Shruti Mishra

SHAURYAA GUPTA
SHAURYAA.GUPTA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222252 Siddhant Kulkarni
2 20060222256 Smridhi Luthra
3 20060222257 Soham Biswas
4 20060222258 Somil Luthra
5 20060222260 Sparsh Khanna
6 20060222261 Sreelakshmi Thangoor Sandeep

SHLOK SARAOGI
SHLOK.SARAOGI.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222262 Sri Manvit Vuyyuru
2 20060222263 Stuti Jha
3 20060222264 Stuti Jhunjhunwala
4 20060222265 Subham Sen
5 20060222266 Subhangi
6 20060222268 Sudheshna Gupta Ainapuram

Srijani Dhar
SRIJANI.DHAR.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222270 Suhani Singh
2 20060222271 Sunny Jethwani
3 20060222272 Tanisha Gulati
4 20060222274 Tirunillai Manikandan Sneha
5 20060222275 Tivisha Singla
6 20060222276 Toshiv Mata

SURAMYA MISHRA
SURAMYA.MISHRA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222277 Uddhav Padia
2 20060222278 Uditi Biswas
3 20060222279 Utkarsh Pandey
4 20060222280 Utsaah Mathur
5 20060222281 Vaishnavi Bharat Kalaskar
6 20060222282 Vaishnavi Negi

SWATI SRIVASTAVA
SWATI.SRIVASTAVA.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222283 Vaishnavi S
2 20060222284 Vansh Agarwal
3 20060222285 Vansh Gupta
4 20060222287 Varun Singh
5 20060222288 Vasvi Budhiraja
6 20060222289 Vatsal Agarwal

TANISHQ RUPAINWAR
TANISHQ.RUPAINWAR.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222291 Vibhav Krishan
2 20060222292 Vidita Grover
3 20060222293 Vidushi Pandey
4 20060222294 Vinayak Rajeev
5 20060222295 Vivan Pande
6 20060222296 Vrinda Gupta

TANUJ SAHGAL
TANUJ.SAHGAL.2019@sse.ac.in
1 20060222297 Yash Suhas Hiwale
2 20060222299 Yogen Jeetendra Oswal
3 20060222300 Yuvraj Singh
4 20060222301 ADITI MANOJ PATIL
5 20060222303 DAKSH PRAJAPATI
6 20060222304 DEEKSHA MEHTA
7 20060222305 ARNAV PANCHAL

Dr. Jyoti Chandiramani - Director