- Home
-
About
-
Admissions
-
BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- Application Procedure
- Payment Instructions
- Fee Structure
- Important Dates
- International Students
- FAQs
- Admissions Brochure
- Webinar
-
Educational Loan
- Indian Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Bank of Maharashtra
- Bank of India
- IDBI Bank
-
-
Academics
- BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- M.Sc. (Economics)
- Academic Calendar (2024-25)- M.Sc. (Economics)
- Academic Calendar (2024-25) - BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- Graduate Attributes
- Programme Outcomes- BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- Programme Outcomes-M.Sc (Economics)
- BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research - Stakeholder Feedback
- MSc(Economics) - Stakeholder Feedback
- Ph.D - Stakeholder Feedback
- Academic Bank of Credits
- Examinations
-
Students
-
Student Council
- B.Sc. Council Members
- M.Sc. Council Members
- Sports Council
-
Clubs & Associations
- Club Overview
- Activities
- Entrepreneurship Cell
- Gender cell
- Arthniti
- ISR Activities
-
- Internationalization
- Events
-
Placements
- Conference
- Transforming India 2030: Strategies For Sustainable Development Goals (TISSDG)
- NABARD - National Conference 2019 - Transforming Rural India 2030: Strategies for Sustainable Development Goals
- Future of Employment: Challenges and Opportunities (FECO) - 2019
- Future Of Employment: Challenges And Opportunities (FECO) - 2023
- Research
- Infrastructure
- Contact
- Health Promoting University
M.Sc. Council Members - Symbiosis School of Economics M.Sc. Council Members
Home Students Student Council Members
M.Sc. Council Members: 2023-2024
M.Sc. Council Details
S. No.
Position
Name
Email ID
Photo
1.
President: Student Council
Sanhita Mandal
sanhita.mandal.2022@sse.ac.in
2.
General Secretary: Student Council
Sakshi Khandelwal
sakshi.khandelwal.2022@sse.ac.in
3.
Cultural Secretary: Student Council
Sristhi Juneja
sristhi.juneja.2022@sse.ac.in
4.
Treasurer: Student Council
Aishwarya Ghosh
aishwarya.ghosh.2022@sse.ac.in
5.
Assistant General Secretary: Student Council
Khushi Basotia
khushi.basotia.2023@sse.ac.in
6.
Assistant Cultural Secretary: Student Council
Kanak Vashisht
kanak.vashisht.2023@sse.ac.in
7.
Head: Quiz Club
T V Sriram
sriram.tv.2022@sse.ac.in
8.
Head: Book Club
Krati Nitin
krati.nitin.2023@sse.ac.in
9.
Head: GAMeCON
Ankit Gulsatiya
ankit.gulsatiya.2022@sse.ac.in
10.
Head: InSync
Kusumita Bardhan Roy
kusumita.roy.2023@sse.ac.in
11.
Head: Raaga
Gauri Gaur
gauri.gaur.2022@sse.ac.in
12.
Head: Kinescope
Shreeya Dixit
shreeya.dixit.2022@sse.ac.in
13.
Head: Kalakriti
Khushi Vakharia
khushi.vakharia.2022@sse.ac.in
14.
Class Representative: Finance (Second Year)
Piyush Avinash Gharde
piyush.gharde.2022@sse.ac.in
15.
Class Representative: Finance (Second Year)
Rahi A. Dhond
rahi.dhond.2022@sse.ac.in
16.
Class Representative: International Trade (Second Year)
Ankit Gulsatiya
ankit.gulsatiya.2022@sse.ac.in
17.
Class Representative: International Trade (Second Year)
T V Sriram
sriram.tv.2022@sse.ac.in
18.
Class Representative: Urban Development (Second Year)
Daksh Kaushik
daksh.kaushik.2022@sse.ac.in
19.
Class Representative: Urban Development (Second Year)
Anna Elizabeth Sony
anna.sony.2022@sse.ac.in
20.
Class Representative: Development Studies (Second Year)
Radha Yadav
radha.yadav.2022@sse.ac.in
21.
Class Representative: Development Studies (Second Year)
Abhinav Subramanian
abhinav.subramanian.2022@sse.ac.in
22.
Class Representative: First Year
Sakshi Shree Deo
sakshi.deo.2023@sse.ac.in
23.
Class Representative: First Year
Vidit Vaswani
vidit.vaswani.2023@sse.ac.in
- Conference