- Home
-
About
-
Admissions
-
BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- Application Procedure
- Payment Instructions
- Fee Structure
- Important Dates
- International Students
- FAQs
- Admissions Brochure
- Webinar
-
Educational Loan
- Indian Bank
- Bank of Baroda
- Bank of Maharashtra
- Bank of India
- IDBI Bank
-
-
Academics
- BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- M.Sc. (Economics)
- Academic Calendar (2024-25)- M.Sc. (Economics)
- Academic Calendar (2024-25) - BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- Graduate Attributes
- Programme Outcomes- BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research
- Programme Outcomes-M.Sc (Economics)
- BSc (Economics) - Honours / Honours with Research - Stakeholder Feedback
- MSc(Economics) - Stakeholder Feedback
- Ph.D - Stakeholder Feedback
- Academic Bank of Credits
- Examinations
-
Students
-
Student Council
- B.Sc. Council Members
- M.Sc. Council Members
- Sports Council
-
Clubs & Associations
- Club Overview
- Activities
- Entrepreneurship Cell
- Gender cell
- Arthniti
- ISR Activities
-
- Internationalization
- Events
-
Placements
- Conference
- Transforming India 2030: Strategies For Sustainable Development Goals (TISSDG)
- NABARD - National Conference 2019 - Transforming Rural India 2030: Strategies for Sustainable Development Goals
- Future of Employment: Challenges and Opportunities (FECO) - 2019
- Future Of Employment: Challenges And Opportunities (FECO) - 2023
- Research
- Infrastructure
- Contact
- Health Promoting University
B.Sc. Council Members - Symbiosis School of Economics B.Sc. Council Members
Home Students Student Council Members
B.Sc. Council Members:2023-24
BSc. Student Council
S. No.
Position
Name
Email Id
Photos
1.
President: Student Council
Samriddhi Khare
samriddhi.khare.2021@sse.ac.in
2.
General Secretary: Student Council
Logeswaran SK
logeswaran.sk.2021@sse.ac.in
3.
Assistant General Secretary: Student Council
Vimarsh Khanna
vimarsh.khanna.2022@sse.ac.in
4.
Treasurer: Student Council
Shakti Suresh
shakti.suresh.2021@sse.ac.in
5.
Head: Arthniti
Shreya Jain
shreya.jain.2022@sse.ac.in
6.
Head: Celluloid
Krishna Krishnaprasad
krishna.krishnaprasad.2022@sse.ac.in
7
Head: Debating Society
Aryaman Girhotra
aryaman.girhotra.2021@sse.ac.in
8
Head: Economist of the Year
Avi V Bhardwaj
avi.bhardwaj.2021@sse.ac.in
9
Head: Entrepreneurship Cell
Arya Chandra
arya.chandra.2022@sse.ac.in
10
Head: Epilogue
Kashika Gupta
kashika.gupta.2022@sse.ac.in
11
Head: Gender Cell
Abhishek Lal
abhishek.lal.2021@sse.ac.in
12
Head: Investors’ Club
Divyansh Thakur
divyansh.thakur.2022@sse.ac.in
13
Head: IT and Social Media
Olipriya Chakraborty
olipriya.chakraborty.2022@sse.ac.in
14
Head: Kodak
Arya Gahlout
arya.gahlout.2022@sse.ac.in
15
Head: Meraki
Gauri Jain
gauri.jain.2022@sse.ac.in
16
Head: MUN Society
Navya Sriram
navya.sriram.2022@sse.ac.in
17
Head: Raaga
Siri Hebbale
siri.hebbale.2022@sse.ac.in
18
Head: Samarpan
Vanshika Pahwa
vanshika.pahwa.2022@sse.ac.in
19
Head: Small Talk
Sana Grover
sana.grover.2022@sse.ac.in
20
Head: Streetlights
Bhavya Pandey
bhavya.pandey.2022@sse.ac.in
21
Head: Student Research Cell
Devang Basak
devang.basak.2022@sse.ac.in
22
Head: Sustainability Cell
Manaswi Godatha
manaswi.godatha.2022@sse.ac.in
23
Head: Synergy
Shaili Lele
shaili.lele.2022@sse.ac.in
24
Head: External Fest Committee
Shreya Sarmacharjee
shreya.sarmacharjee.2021@sse.ac.in
25
Head: External Fest Committee
Kumudini Dhanjani
kumudini.dhanjani.2022@sse.ac.in
26
Head: Placement Cell
Tushar Arora
tushar.arora.2021@sse.ac.in
27
Head: 180 DC
Anushka Mehrotra
anushka.mehrotra.2021@sse.ac.in
28
Head: 180 DC
Tanishka Dubey
tanishka.dubey.2021@sse.ac.in
29
ISR Coordinator
Adishree Patidar
adishree.patidar.2022@sse.ac.in
30
ISR Coordinator
Anugeetika M.
anugeetika.m.2022@sse.ac.in
31
ISR Coordinator
Sahana Gupta
sahana.gupta.2022@sse.ac.in
32
ISR Coordinator
Uddeshya Sharma
uddeshya.sharma.2022@sse.ac.in
33
Class Representative: Third Year
Angad Krishna Khanna
angad.khanna.2021@sse.ac.in
34
Class Representative: Third Year
Sneha Arora
sneha.arora.2021@sse.ac.in
35
Class Representative: Third Year
Kamal Garg
kamal.garg.2021@sse.ac.in
36
Class Representative: Third Year
Dhriti Ghai
dhriti.ghai.2021@sse.ac.in
37
Class Representative: Third Year
Mayank Damani
mayank.damani.2021@sse.ac.in
38
Class Representative: Third Year
Pratik T. Ruparel
pratik.ruparel.2021@sse.ac.in
39
Class Representative: Third Year
Nisarga S
nisarga.s.2021@sse.ac.in
40
Class Representative: Third Year
Rishika Manna
rishika.manna.2021@sse.ac.in
41
Class Representative: Third Year
Anany Kapoor
anany.kapoor.2021@sse.ac.in
42
Class Representative: Third Year
Tanishka Gupta
tanishka.gupta.2021@sse.ac.in
43
Class Representative: Third Year
Vanshika Pal
vanshika.pal.2021@sse.ac.in
44
Class Representative: Second Year
Agrima Sethi
agrima.sethi.2022@sse.ac.in
45
Class Representative: Second Year
Aditya Jaiswal
aditya.jaiswal.2022@sse.ac.in
46
Class Representative: Second Year
Gaurica Saluja
gaurica.saluja.2022@sse.ac.in
47
Class Representative: Second Year
Malay Vora
malay.vora.2022@sse.ac.in
48
Class Representative: Second Year
Radha Thorat
radha.thorat.2022@sse.ac.in
49
Class Representative: Second Year
Pinaki Das
pinaki.das.2022@sse.ac.in
50
Class Representative: Second Year
Suhani Verma
suhani.verma.2022@sse.ac.in
51
Class Representative: First Year
Deeya Borkar
deeya.borkar.2023@sse.ac.in
52
Class Representative: First Year
Atmaj Pasalkar
atmaj.pasalkar.2023@sse.ac.in
53
Class Representative: First Year
Isha Rasal
isha.rasal.2023@sse.ac.in
54
Class Representative: First Year
Pradyun Sawant
pradyun.sawant.2023@sse.ac.in
55
Class Representative: First Year
Surabhi Agarwal
surabhi.agarwal.2023@sse.ac.in
56
Class Representative: First Year
R Karthik
karthik.r.2023@sse.ac.in
- Conference